HIGH SCHOOL Sample schedule

GREEN BAY - TWO SHEETS OF ICE

THURSDAY

12:00pm

Check in at Dorms

12:30pm

Check in at Rink

1:00pm

Welcome Meeting

1:30-2:30pm

On Ice

3:00-4:00pm

Off Ice

4:30-5:30pm

On Ice Games

6:00pm

Bus to Dorms

6:30pm

Dinner

FRIDAY

8:00am

Wake up

8:30am

Breakfast

9:00am

Load Bus

9:30am

Bus Departs

10:00‐11:00am

On Ice

11:30‐12:00pm

Off Ice

12:00-12:30pm

LUNCH

12:30pm‐1:00pm

Classroom

1:30‐2:30pm

On Ice

3:00-4:00pm

Off Ice

4:30‐5:30pm

On Ice Games

6:00pm

Bus to Dorms

6:30pm

Dinner

SATURDAY

8:00am

Wake up

8:30am

Breakfast

9:00am

Load Bus

9:30am

Bus Departs

10:00‐11:00am

On Ice

11:30‐12:00pm

Off Ice

12:00-12:30pm

LUNCH

12:30pm‐1:00pm

Classroom

1:30‐2:30pm

On Ice

3:00-4:00pm

Off Ice

4:30‐5:30pm

On Ice Games

6:00pm

Bus to Dorms

6:30pm

Dinner

SUNDAY

8:00am

Wake up

8:30am

Breakfast

9:00am

Load Bus

9:30am

Bus Departs

10:00‐11:30am

On Ice

11:45am

Closing Remarks

12:15pm

Camp Ends